Oryn Healthcare Llp
Oryn Healthcare Llp
Prasang Party Plot Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AAGFO4296G1Z4
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804304531679% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Cosmetic Ingredients

Our range of products include coco amido propyl betain/ orynocon capb, orynocon pq-7 (polyquaternium 7) (guar hydroxy trimonium chloride), orynocon cdea (coco diethanol amide), orynocon egds (ethylene glycol distearate), orynocon egms (ethylene glycol monostearate) and orynocon cmea (coco monoethanol amide).

Coco Amido Propyl Betain/ Orynocon CAPB

Coco Amido Propyl Betain/ Orynocon CAPB
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betain/ Orynocon CAPB
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 85 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCocamido Propyl Betaine CAPB is widely used in middle and senior shampoo,bath gel,hand sanitizer
GradeOrynocon CAPB
Packaging TypeCarboys
Purity99.9%
Packaging Size50 kg

It is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. Good softness, cleaning, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity. Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) retains stable within a wide range of pH values, and low irritation to skin and eye. Added in shampoo, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) is matched with other active matter, and brings obviously conditioning and thickening effects.

 

Cocamido Propyl Betaine CAPB is widely used in middle and senior shampoo, bath gel, hand sanitizer, foam detergents and household cleansing agent in the preparation; Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)
Is the main component in the preparation of a mild baby shampoo, baby Children bubble bath, baby skin care products; Cocoamidopropyl Betaine is an excellent soft conditioner in hair care and skin care formulations is an excellent soft conditioner; Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) can also be used as detergents, wetting agents, thickeners, antistatic agents and fungicides. Dosage in shampoos is 5% to 10%.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 50kg plastic drum. Store in dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain.
Yes! I am Interested

Orynocon PQ-7 (Polyquaternium 7) (Guar Hydroxy Trimonium Chloride)

Orynocon PQ-7 (Polyquaternium 7) (Guar Hydroxy Trimonium Chloride)
  • Orynocon PQ-7 (Polyquaternium 7) (Guar Hydroxy Trimonium Chloride)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 77 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Usage/ApplicationORYNOCON PQ-7 (Polyquaternium 7) (Guar Hydroxy Trimonium Chloride) can be used effectively in shampo
ColorTransparent
Packaging Type50 kg Rocket Carboys
Purity99.9%
Packaging Size50 kg

ORYNOCONPQ-7 (Polyquaternium 7) (Guar Hydroxy Trimonium Chloride) can be used effectively in shampoos and conditioners at typical use levels of 1 % to 3% (copolymer solids) to impart combability to hair without excessive build-up. At higher concentrations the film forming attributes of ORYNOCONPQ-7 may be utilized in hair gels, mousses and setting lotions. Skin care applications included shaving creams, bath additives, creams, lotions and deodorants. ORYNOCONPQ-7 is preserved with 0,4% sodium benzoate.

 

ORYNOCONPQ-7 can be used in shaving foams, shaving creams, shaving gels, skin conditioners, hair shampoos, hair conditioners and hair shampoo conditioners

Dosage- ideally 2% for clear shampoo & face wash

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 50 kg Rocket Carboys
Yes! I am Interested

Orynocon CDEA (Coco Diethanol Amide)

Orynocon CDEA (Coco Diethanol Amide)
  • Orynocon CDEA (Coco Diethanol Amide)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 205 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCoconut Diethanolamide has good wetting,cleaning,dispersing,resistance to hard water and antistat
ColorYellow
Packaging Type50kg plastic carboys
Packaging Size50 kg

Coconut Diethanolamide has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced. Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fibre textile. 

Therefore it is especially suitable for washing animal's fibre, such as hair and thread, etc. Widely use in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleaner and metal rinser, etc. 
The recommended dosage is 2% to 5%.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 50kg plastic carboys
Yes! I am Interested

ORYNOCON EGDS (Ethylene Glycol Distearate)

ORYNOCON EGDS (Ethylene Glycol Distearate)
  • ORYNOCON EGDS (Ethylene Glycol Distearate)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 175 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
ColorWhite
Packaging Type25 KG NET IN BAGS
Packaging Size25 kg

As formulated into the surfactant, the pearling sense of the product is full and delicate. Fine compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. Non-irritating and non-allergic to skins and hair.

Used in liquid washing products, it has obvious pearling effect, and will enhance the viscosity of product. It also has functions of moistening skin, nursing hair and antistatic. Nonirritating to skins and without any harm, so suitable in shampoo, shower cleanser, cream and high standard liquid detergent. Applicable for pharmacy, as pearl dispersant, solubilizer, lubricant, metal processing scour and fiber processing field. Suitable to be used in thermal formulating technology, recommended dosage is 0.5-2%.

 

In shampoos, ORYNOCONEGDS (Ethylene Glycol Distearate) used with CDA gives better consistency, thickening effect along with the pearling effect. Due to its interface modifying properties, ORYNOCONEGDS can also be used alone or with other surface active agents as stabilizing; dispersing; wetting; foaming and suspending agent. ORYNOCONEGDS is dispersible in hot water and soluble in hot solvents namely Ethanol, mineral oil and toluene.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25 KG NET IN BAGS
Yes! I am Interested

ORYNOCON EGMS (Ethylene Glycol Monostearate)

ORYNOCON EGMS (Ethylene Glycol Monostearate)
  • ORYNOCON EGMS (Ethylene Glycol Monostearate)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 161 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
ColorWhite
Packaging Type25 KG NET IN BAGS
Packaging Size25 kg

Glycol esters are used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations as opacifiers, emollients and emulsifiers. Some glycol esters produce brilliant pearlescence in liquid hand soaps and shampoos and when used in creams and lotions they impart a soft velvety skin feel.

 

ETHYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE known as EGMS is most commonly used as opacifiers, emulsifiers and emollients in cosmetics and pharma formulations. It give good pearlescence effect in shampoos and liquid soaps. It is recommended for use in low solids content formulations because it tends to increase viscosity. Its major applications in clued in shampoos, hand lotions, moisturizing and cleansing preparations, shaving creams and cosmetic sticks or pencils. Recommended dosage 1.5% to 3%

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg Bag
Yes! I am Interested

ORYNOCON CMEA (Coco Monoethanol Amide)

ORYNOCON CMEA (Coco Monoethanol Amide)
  • ORYNOCON CMEA (Coco Monoethanol Amide)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 206 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
ColorWhite to Pale Yellow
Packaging Type25 KG NET IN BAGS
Packaging Size25 kg

Perfect thickener and stabilizer, better thickening ability.

Good compatibility and excellent synergies performance.

Excellent moisture decontamination abilities and resistance to hard water 
difficult to dissolve in water, but mixed with other surfactants, it easy dissolve to transparent solution.
Cocamide DEA  has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced. Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fibre textile. Therefore it is especially suitable for washing animal's fibre, such as hair and thread, etc.widely use in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleaner and metal rinser, etc.The recommended dosage is 2 to 3%.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg Net in Bag
Yes! I am Interested

ORYNOCON PQ-10 (Polyquaternium 10) (Guar Hydroxy Trimonium Chloride)

ORYNOCON PQ-10 (Polyquaternium 10) (Guar Hydroxy Trimonium Chloride)
  • ORYNOCON PQ-10 (Polyquaternium 10) (Guar Hydroxy Trimonium Chloride)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,850 / KgGet Latest Price
We deal in Cosmetic and pharma raw material. We are one of the best suppliers in this industry. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

ORYNOCON LPGS Cremesoft 90 (Poly Glycerol Stearate)

ORYNOCON LPGS Cremesoft 90 (Poly Glycerol Stearate)
  • ORYNOCON LPGS Cremesoft 90 (Poly Glycerol Stearate)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ColorWhite

ORYNOCON LPGS Cremesoft 90 (Poly Glycerol Stearate) are used as oil in water and water in oil emulsifier in different cosmetic formulations for skin and hair care. It is used as Opacifier, Emollients & Bodying agents. Bases for Creams & Lotions.

Its works as

·         Cosmetic Creams & Lotions,

·         Vanishing Creams etc. 

·         Hand Creams & Lotions

Our White CREMESOFT 90 is used as additive. CREMESOFT 90 Additive is an important ingredient used in ice creams as thickening agent, emulsifier in confectionery, cosmetic creams and lotions, hand creams and lotions and vanishing creams.

Dosage - for lotions 3% to 5% , cream 6% to 8%

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reach Us
Chirag Patel (Designated Partner)
Oryn Healthcare Llp
F101, Rakesh Plaza, 52,Shayona Silver Estate
Prasang Party Plot Road, Ahmedabad - 382481, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail